What are the steps followed in software testing?

Questions and AnswersCategory: Software DevelopmentWhat are the steps followed in software testing?
21 Answers
Best Answer
Akshit Rana answered 4 years ago

In general, the main sequence of steps is the following: Requirement Analysis. Planning the test. Developing the test case. Setting up the test environment. Executing the test. closing the test cycle.

Diksha Kakade answered 4 years ago

Firstly after creating of your app, please check redirection of pages. Make Test case plans then do Manual testing. After completing manual testing you can thoroughly do Automation Testing use available tools.

360digitmgas answered 4 years ago

After reading your article I was amazed. I know that you explain it very well. And I hope that other readers will also experience how I feel after reading your article.

aditya answered 4 years ago

I have read your blog and I gathered some new information through your blog.

prathyusha answered 4 years ago

Truly overall quite fascinating post. I was searching for this sort of data and delighted in perusing this one. Continue posting.

360digitmg answered 4 years ago

Hello, I have browsed most of your posts. This post is probably where I got the most useful information for my research. Thanks for posting,

Pravija answered 3 years ago

Thanks for posting the best information and the blog is very informative.

Data Science training answered 3 years ago

Highly appreciable regarding the uniqueness of the content. This perhaps makes the readers feels excited to get stick to the subject. Certainly, the learners would thank the blogger to come up with innovative content which keeps the readers to be up to date to stand by the competition. Once again nice blog keep it up and keep sharing the content as always.

Charter Global answered 3 years ago

#Softwaretesting can be of two types: Manual and Automated. In this article, we will discuss the concepts related to #manualtesting of an application by covering the details under the following topics:

What is a Manual Testing?
What are the benefits of Manual Testing Activities
Why do we need it?
When to do it?
What are different types of manual testing?
How to perform it?
What are its advantages/disadvantages?
What is the difference between Manual and Automated testing?
And, What is the Ups and Downs of Automation?

Netbull answered 3 years ago

A very excellent blog post. I am thankful for your blog post. I have found a lot of approaches after visiting your post.

Netbull answered 3 years ago

Wow, excellent post. I’d like to draft like this too – taking time and real hard work to make a great article. This post has encouraged me to write some posts that I am going to write soon.

Netbull answered 3 years ago

Thanks for an interesting blog. What else may I get that sort of info written in such a perfect approach? I have an undertaking that I am just now operating on, and I have been on the lookout for such info.

Netbull answered 3 years ago

You understand your projects stand out of the crowd. There is something unique about them. It seems to me all of them are brilliant. Reverse Mortgage Info

pallavireddy answered 3 years ago

i am glad to discover this page : i have to thank you for the time i spent on this especially great reading !! i really liked each part and also bookmarked you for new information on your site.

best treadmill under 30000 answered 3 years ago

You have done a great job. I will definitely dig it and personally recommend to my friends. I am confident they will be benefited from this site.

vlogin answered 3 years ago

I recently came across your article and have been reading along. I want to express my admiration of your writing skill and ability to make readers read from the beginning to the end.

judyawalters2 answered 2 years ago

Thanks for sharing your precious time to create this post, it’s so informative, and the content makes the post more interesting. Really appreciated.

data science course in bangalore answered 1 year ago

Although knowledge in mathematics, programming and statistics will be a big bonus, there is no such prerequisite to enroll for our course. You don’t need to have any Data Science knowledge in order to register for our Data Science training course. All the topics related to Data Science are thoroughly covered by us. Hence, this course is suitable for both beginners and professionals. Our course has been designed to be easy for both techies and newcomers. It helps the candidates to prove their skills with industry standards.

end to end analytics answered 9 months ago

Your writing always leaves me wanting more. Please, don’t keep us waiting too long for your next post!

lodowki samsung answered 9 months ago

Your blog post was a fantastic read! I’m eager to see what you’ll write about next.

Jennifer answered 7 months ago

I am glad to find your outstanding display of writing the country. Now you make it smooth for me to recognize and put in force the concept. thank you for the usher-in.

Your Answer

9 + 14 =