What are the fundamental activities of a software process?

Questions and AnswersCategory: Software DevelopmentWhat are the fundamental activities of a software process?
Pam Cox asked 5 years ago
61 Answers
Best Answer
Sumit answered 5 years ago

The fundamental activities of a software process are:

  • Specification
  • Design and Implementation
  • Validation
  • Evolution

Look up into the Automotive SPICE® .
A Free available Norm.
It is (one of the few [kind of well] written) Norms
Look into the Processes SWE.1 – SWE.6
That explains the most

Harshita sonker answered 3 years ago

The fundamental activity that are common to all software process are known as process activity generally these are four process activities 1 specification this activity is responsible for defining A the main functionalities of the software as per the customer requirements and expectations B construction on its operation 2 software design and implementation This activity is responsible for ensuring that A the design of the proposed software specification B programming as per the design 3 software verification and validation

Jennifer answered 9 months ago

i am glad to find your outstanding displaying off of writing the country. Now you create it smooth for me to recognise and put in force the concept. thank you for the usher in.

jasiwi2620 answered 9 months ago

This is certainly additionally an exceedingly wonderful offer everyone truly qualified on the lookout with.

jasiwi2620 answered 8 months ago

Your texts on this subject are correct, see how I wrote this site is really very good.

jasiwi2620 answered 8 months ago

Thank you for taking the time to publish this information very useful!

herry answered 8 months ago

You make so many great points here that I read your article a couple of times. Your views are in accordance with my own for the most part. This is great content for your readers.

jasiwi2620 answered 8 months ago

I read a article under the same title some time ago, but this articles quality is much, much better. How you do this.

ethan answered 8 months ago

Edmonton’s electricity rates highlight the importance of energy storage solutions. Exploring technologies like battery storage can enhance grid stability and facilitate the integration of renewable energy sources into the city’s power supply.

Edwin answered 8 months ago

This is such a nice useful resource that you are supplying and also you meet the price of it away for forgive. I hero reward seeing websites that take at the value of supplying a setting useful resource for set wandering. it’s far the primeval what goes on the order of comes almost about recurring.

seo service london answered 8 months ago

Great post and amazing facts right here. Keep it up the wonderful work

jasiwi2620 answered 8 months ago

Very nice job… Thanks for sharing this amazing and educative blog post!

티비몬 answered 8 months ago

I do not even understand how I finished up here, but I assumed this post used to be great. I do not recognize who you’re but certainly you’re going to a well-known blogger for those who are not already. Cheers

william answered 7 months ago

We are really grateful for your blog post. You will find a lot of approaches after visiting your post. I was exactly searching for. Thanks for such post and please keep it up. Great work.

Edwin answered 7 months ago

Very nice job… Thanks for sharing this amazing and educative blog post!

Edwin answered 7 months ago

This article gives the light in which we can observe the reality. This is very nice one and gives indepth information. Thanks for this nice article.

Edwin answered 7 months ago

Thank you for very usefull information.

jasiwi2620 answered 7 months ago

Excellent article. Very interesting to read. I really love to read such a nice article. Thanks! keep rocking.

Edwin answered 7 months ago

Hi there! Nice stuff do keep me posted when you post again something like this

jasiwi2620 answered 7 months ago

I just touchy to set aside you realize that I just take a look at out your web page and i find it absolutely captivating and informative.

Edwin answered 7 months ago

I haven’t any word to appreciate this post…..Really i am impressed from this post….the person who create this post it was a great human..thanks for shared this with us.

MOT CLASS 4 Farnham answered 7 months ago

You’ve managed to simplify this topic beautifully.

MOT CLASS 4 Farnham answered 7 months ago

You’ve managed to simplify this topic beautifully.

jasiwi2620 answered 7 months ago

Wow, What an exceptional pronounce. i found this too much informatics. it’s miles what i used to be searching for for. i’d as soon as to area you that absorb keep sharing such kind of data.If realistic, thank you.

yousaf answered 6 months ago

I am for the first time here. I found this board and I found It truly helpful & it helped me out a lot. I hope to give something back and help others such as you helped me.

jasiwi2620 answered 6 months ago

I am for the first time here. I found this board and I in finding It truly helpful & it helped me out a lot. I hope to present something back and help others such as you helped me.

Edwin answered 6 months ago

his was really very informative site for me. I really liked it. Thanks a lot!.

jasiwi2620 answered 6 months ago

I realize this is one of the most meaningful counsel for me. And i am vivacious studying your article. however have to commentary upon some standard matters, the internet site style is unmodified; the articles are invincible. thank you for the ton of actual and viable explicit.

jasiwi2620 answered 6 months ago

I realize this is one of the most meaningful counsel for me. And i am vivacious studying your article. however have to commentary upon some standard matters, the internet site style is unmodified; the articles are invincible. thank you for the ton of actual and viable explicit.

Edwin answered 6 months ago

This is a good post. This post gives truly quality information. I’m definitely going to look into it. Really very useful tips are provided here. Thank you so much. Keep up the good works.

Edwin answered 6 months ago

I found your this post while searching for information about blog-related research … It’s a good post .. keep posting and updating information.

jasiwi2620 answered 6 months ago

This is an extremely well written article. I will be sure to bookmark it and return to read more of your useful information. Thanks for the post. I’ll certainly comeback.

jasiwi2620 answered 6 months ago

You know your projects stand out of the herd. There is something special about them. It seems to me all of them are really brilliant.

surzemamlu answered 5 months ago

I think this is a really good article. You make this information interesting and engaging. You give readers a lot to think about and I appreciate that kind of writing

usatimemagazine answered 5 months ago

You make it look so easy with your performance but I find this matter to be something which I think I would never comprehend. It seems too complicated and extremely broad for me. I’m looking forward for your next post, I’ll try to get the hang of it!

Andriya answered 5 months ago

The fundamental activities of a software process encompass requirements analysis, design, implementation, testing, high speed internet providers in my area deployment, and maintenance. These stages are crucial for ensuring the development of high-quality software that meets user needs and functions reliably over time. Each step contributes to the overall success and efficiency of the software development lifecycle.

chrisley knows best daughter dies answered 5 months ago

I have express a few of the articles on your website now, and I really like your style of blogging. I added it to my favorite’s blog site list and will be checking back soon…

Mux magazine answered 4 months ago

I have expressed a few of the articles on your website now, and I really like your style of blogging. I added it to my favorite blog site list …

gikkesukko answered 3 months ago

Really! Everything that a opener it blog post was for my situation. A great deal enjoyed, bookmarked, As i can’t look ahead to alot more!

ruthdean answered 2 months ago

I think this web site has very superb composed subject material articles.

ruthdean answered 2 months ago

I am fascinated this informative article. There are so many things mentioned here I had never thought of before. You have made me realize there is more than one way to think about these things. wedding underwear for bride

ruthdean45 answered 2 months ago

You are very cool! I dont suppose I have read something similar to this before. So nice to search out somebody with authentic applying for grants this subject. I really appreciate starting this up. Your website is one area that is needed on the net. Totally a helpful project for bringing new things for the web!

ruthdan34 answered 2 months ago

I am just commenting to let you know of the perfect experience my wife’s princess encountered studying your web site. She picked up numerous details, most notably what it’s like to have an ideal helping character to have many more very easily gain knowledge of selected advanced subject matter. You undoubtedly exceeded our own expectations. Thanks for offering such effective, healthy, explanatory and in addition fun thoughts on this topic to Gloria. click

ruthdean45 answered 1 month ago

Good post. I learn something tougher on different blogs everyday. It’ll at all times be stimulating to learn content from other writers and observe somewhat one thing from their store. I’d choose to use some with the content on my blog whether or not you don’t mind. Natually I’ll offer you a link in your internet blog. Thanks for sharing. bokep hijab

Essentials Hoodie answered 1 month ago

Known originally as a sports garment, the essentials hoodie has become an icon of our culture. Furthermore, this casual clothing item provides comfort in addition to its hood and pockets.

ruthdean45 answered 1 month ago

cheers for the actual article i have recently been on the lookout with regard to this kind of advice on the net for sum time right now so many thanks DMT Cartridge 5mL

ruthdean4556 answered 1 month ago

At SCM Garage Doors, we specialise in Roller Shutter, Sectional, Side Hinged, and Up & Over garage doors and deliver these services across somerset at reasonable rates .Enjoy up to a 10-year manufacturer’s warranty on all new installations, providing you with peace of mind as our valued customer. Trust us for your Somerset garage door replacement or repair needs, and experience unmatched service and quality. Somerset garage door installation & repair

ruthdean answered 1 month ago

I’m truly enjoying the design and layout of your site. It’s a very easy on the eyes which makes it much more pleasant for me to come here and visit more often. Did you hire out a designer to create your theme? Superb work!

rutdean answered 1 month ago

My spouse and I stumbled over here by a different web address and thought I might check things out. I like what I see so i am just following you. Look forward to checking out your web page again.

seo answered 4 weeks ago

How much of an unique article, keep on posting better half brain drop ssf

seo answered 4 weeks ago

Hey, you used to write wonderful, but the last several posts have been kinda boring… I miss your tremendous writings. Past few posts are just a little bit out of track! come on!

seo answered 4 weeks ago

I real delighted to find this site on bing, just what I was looking for : D also bookmarked .

seo answered 4 weeks ago

I am typically to blogging and i actually recognize your content. The article has actually peaks my interest. I am going to bookmark your web site and maintain checking for brand new information.

seo answered 4 weeks ago

Keep up the fantastic piece of work, I read few blog posts on this web site and I believe that your site is real interesting and has lots of great information.

seo answered 4 weeks ago

I think you did an awesome job explaining it. Sure beats having to research it on my own. Thanks

ruthdean4 answered 3 weeks ago

Good post. I learn something tougher on different blogs everyday. It’ll at all times be stimulating to learn content from other writers and observe somewhat one thing from their store. I’d choose to use some with the content on my blog whether or not you don’t mind. Natually I’ll offer you a link in your internet blog. Thanks for sharing.

Michael Haydon answered 7 days ago

Nice sharing. Looking for reliable homework help? Myassignmenthelp offers comprehensive assistance to ensure get your homework done with precision and on time. Their expert team covers a wide range of subjects and guarantees high-quality results tailored to your academic needs. Visit Myassignmenthelp today for personalized homework solutions that ensure your academic success.

thank you card answered 6 days ago

Thank you cards are a heartfelt way to express your gratitude and make someone’s day special.

samsricky answered 6 days ago

Greatassignmenthelp.com online can be a game changer for students who need help with their academics. One of the most effective strategies is to look into reputable online platforms that specialize in Robotics Assignment Help. By combining these strategies, students can confidently navigate their academic challenges while receiving well-crafted, professional robotics assignments that meet high academic standards.

siddharth answered 6 days ago

Flap Barrier Gate, Entrance Automation
Flap barrier gates are a type of entrance automation system commonly used in places requiring controlled access, such as office buildings, metro stations, airports, and stadiums. They consist of a pair of retractable flaps that swing open to allow authorized individuals to pass through. Here are some key features and benefits of flap barrier gates:
Features
Controlled Access:
Bi-Directional Control:
Safety Mechanisms:
Speed and Efficiency:
Durability:
Integration Capability:
Visual and Audible Indicators:
Benefits
Enhanced Security:
User Convenience:
Operational Efficiency:
Data Collection:
Space-Saving:
https://www.novusapl.com/flapbarrier-ultrapremium-series.php

Your Answer

4 + 0 =